Connect with us

Cricket

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Full Schedule & Teams List

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Schedule, Start Date & Teams Players List

T10 League is a ten-over style cricket league in the United Arab Emirates, started and owned by T Ten Sports Management. The event is sanctioned by the Emirates Cricket Board. However, the duration of each match is 90 minutes and matches are 10-over-a-side. Check Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Schedule, TimeTable, Teams Players List.

The tournament is held in a round-robin format followed by Eliminators and the Final. Whereas, this league was founded by Shaji Ul Mulk, the chairman of the T10 League. In 2018, the International Cricket Council (ICC) was officially sanctioned.

2021 T10 League or Abu Dhabi T10 2021 is the 5th edition of the upcoming T10 League. It was initially scheduled to be played from 19th to 28th November 2020.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Schedule, TimeTable

The tournament will take place from January 28th-February 6th and all the matches will take place at the Sheikh Zayed Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

Nov 19, Friday

Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, 1st Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers, 2nd Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Nov 20, Saturday

Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves, 3rd Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
5:30 PM

Northern Warriors vs Team Abu Dhabi, 4th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers, 5th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Nov 21, Sunday

Team Abu Dhabi vs Deccan Gladiators, 6th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
5:30 PM

Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves, 7th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 8th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Nov 22, Monday

Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls, 9th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi, 10th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Nov 23, Tuesday

Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators, 11th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves, 12th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Nov 24, Wednesday

Delhi Bulls vs Team Abu Dhabi, 13th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

The Chennai Braves vs Northern Warriors, 14th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Nov 25, Thursday

Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, 15th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

Delhi Bulls vs Northern Warriors, 16th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Nov 26, Friday

Bangla Tigers vs Team Abu Dhabi, 17th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

The Chennai Braves vs Deccan Gladiators, 18th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Nov 27, Saturday

Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 19th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
5:30 PM

The Chennai Braves vs Bangla Tigers, 20th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators, 21th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Nov 28, Sunday

Team Abu Dhabi vs The Chennai Braves, 22nd Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
5:30 PM

Deccan Gladiators vs Northern Warriors, 23rd Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls, 24th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Nov 29, Monday

Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, 25th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

Northern Warriors vs The Chennai Braves, 26th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Dec 01, Wednesday

Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers, 27th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

The Chennai Braves vs Delhi Bulls, 28th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Dec 02, Thursday

Northern Warriors vs Bangla Tigers, 29th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls, 30th Match
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Dec 03, Friday

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
5:30 PM

TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Dec 04, Saturday

TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:30 PM

TBC vs TBC, Final
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9:30 PM

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Team List

Group A:

  • Northern Warriors
  • Delhi Bulls
  • Bangla Tigers
  • Maratha Arabians

Group B:

  • Qalandars
  • Team Abu Dhabi
  • Deccan Gladiators
  • Pune Devils

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Squad

All the authorization of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 have announced the complete squads with Icon and Marquee players. Details of complete Squads are below listed.

Northern Warriors:  Brandon King, Nicholas Pooran, Rovman Powell, Nuwan Pradeep,Fabian Allen, Rayad Emrit, Maheesh Theekshana, Wahab Riaz, Andre Russell, Junaid Siddique, Lendl Simmons, Ansh Tandon, Maheesh Theekshana, Amir Yamin

Bangla Tigers: David Wiese, Qais Ahmad, Johnson Charles, Fazalhaq Farooqui, Andre Fletcher, Mahedi Hasan, Adam Hose, Noor Ahmad, Afif Hossain, Mohammad Irfan, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra, Tom Moores, Chirag Suri, Isuru Udana, Mujeeb ur Rahman,

Deccan Gladiators: Imtiaz Ahmed, Colin Ingram, Azam Khan, Zahoor Khan, Lahiru Kumara, Sunil Narine, Kieron Pollard, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Ravi Rampaul, Mohammad Shahzad, Prashant Gupta, Wanindu Hasaranga, Hamdan Tahir, Imran Tahir, Hafeez ur Rehman, Zeeshan Zameer, Aaron Summers

Pune Devils:  Mohammad Amir, Vriitya Aravind, Sam Billings, Mohammad Boota, Waheed Ahmad, Nasir Hossain, Chamara Kapugedera, Karan KC, Asif Khan, Dinesh Kumar, Kennar Lewis, Ajantha Mendis, Thisara Perera, Darwish Rasooli, Devon Thomas, Hardus Viljoen

Delhi Bulls:  Amad Butt, Dushmantha Chameera, Kashif Daud, Fidel Edwards, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ali Khan,Sheraz Ahmad, Dwayne Bravo, Evin Lewis, Adam Lyth, Mohammad Nabi, Sherfane Rutherford, Waqar Salamkheil, Dasun Shanaka, Nyeem Young

Maratha Arabians: Taskin Ahmed, Amjad Gul, Mohammad Hafeez, Mosaddek Hossain, Sompal Kami, Shoaib Malik,Muktar Ali, Laurie Evans, Ishan Malhorta, Maroof Merchant, Syed Shah, Abdul Shakoor, Pravin Tambe

Qalandars:  Sultan Ahmad, Sohail Akhtar, Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Khurshid Anwar, Tom Banton, Ben Dunk, Chris Jordan, Shahid Afridi, Fayyaz Ahmed, Maaz Khan, Sharjeel Khan, Azmatullah Omarzai, Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Tanvir

Team Abu Dhabi: Avishka Fernando, Chris Gayle, Kushal Malla, Chris Morris, Obed McCoy, Ben Cox, Karthik Meiyappan, Rohan Mustafa, Usman Shinwari, Naveen-ul-Haq, Alex Hales, Leonardo Julien, Hayden Walsh Jnr, Luke Wright, Najibullah Zadran.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Marquee Players:

Qalandars: Chris Jordan; Tom Banton, Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sultan Ahmed

Bangla Tigers: Chirag Suri, Tom Moores, Andre Fletcher, Johnson Charles ,Qais Ahmed.

Team Abu Dhabi: Rohan Mustafa, Chris Morris, Luke Wright, Avishka Fernando, Hayden Walsh.

Deccan Gladiators: Kieron Pollard, Zahoor Khan, Colin Ingram, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Mohammed Shahzad.

Pune Devils: Mohammed Amir.

Delhi Bulls: Dushmantha Chameera, Evin Lewis , Avesh Khan, Mohammed Nabi, Sherfane Rutherford.

Northern Warriors: Junaid Siddique, Rovman Powell, Nicholas Pooran, Rayad Emrit, Lendl Simmons, Wahab Riaz.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Cricket