Connect with us

Cricket

Star Sports 1 Hindi Live Streaming T20 World Cup 2021 Today Match

Star Sports 1 Live Streaming

Like we all know, the most awaited cricket League ICC T20 Word Cup kicking off from 17th October 2021. Cricket lovers are very excited to watch their favorite players on the field. This year marks the seventh edition of the ICC T20 League, with multiple issues that arose in the past, finally, all is set to roll in UAE and Oman. Check How to Watch Star Sports 1 Hindi Live Streaming ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Match?

There will be 45 matches will be held in 4 different locations that are Dubai, Sharjah, Abu Dhabi, and Muscat. The final will be held on 14th November in Dubai at 7:30 PM IST. Star Sports Network will be telecasting the entire series on the respective channels, Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 3, and Star Sports 3 HD channels. Users will be provided with the language-friendly option to view all matches. So here is Star Sports 1 Hindi Live Streaming ICC T20 World Cup 2021, Match Schedule, How to Watch Live on Mobile?, Availability of TV Channels.


T20 World Cup 2021 Live Cricket Score

How To Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 On Star Sports 1 Hindi Live?

Star Sports will cover the live footage of the entire series for India and its Sub-continents. Star Sports media has acquired exclusive telecasting rights for T20 World Cup. Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 3 and Star Sports 3 HD are the channel on which the entire tournament will be telecasted.

If you are planning to watch the live telecast in Hindi, then you should tune into Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 Hindi HD, and Star Sports First.

Star Sports 1 Hindi Live

How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live on Mobile?

Star Sports will only telecast the live-action whereas Hotstar will provide you with live streaming. You can catch the live streaming of ICC T20 World Cup 2021 on Disney+Hotstar on the official app or website all you need to take is a small subscription monthly or annually. You can also tie-up with the VIP with Jio or Airtel as their subscription is low and homo friendly price and you can watch for 12 months.

Availability of Star Sports 1 Hindi Channel Number Channels

The Channel that will telecast the ICC T20 World Cup 2021 from 17th October is given to you here. Check out the entire table and tune into your respective TV channel. Star sports is available on various DTH Networks.

SD

Channel NameTata skyAirtel DigitalDish TVVideocon d2hSun DirectReliance DigitalAsianet Digital TV
Star Sports 1455277603401500501301
Star Sports 2457279605403502502302
Star Sports Select 1464283646929514504303
Star Sports Select 2466284304
Star Sports Hindi 1461281607407503503310
Star Sports Tamil 11516803521504515311
Star Sports First3032410

HD

Channel NameTata skyAirtel DigitalDish TVVideocon d2hSun DirectReliance Digital
Star Sports 1 HD454278602923984521
Star Sports 2 HD456280604924986522
Star Sports Select 1 HD463300645929987525
Star Sports Select 2 HD465301646930988526
Star Sports Hindi 1 HD459282606925

Star Sports 1 Hindi Schedule For ICC T20 World Cup 2021

What is the Schedule for ICC T20 World Cup 2021?

As we know that the ICC T20 will kick off on 17th October 2021. The entire schedule is provided in front of you, the timings mentioned in the table are according to IST.

Round 1

17 Oct: Oman v Papua New Guinea, Muscat (14h00); Bangladesh v Scotland, Muscat (18h00)

18 Oct: Ireland v Netherlands, Abu Dhabi (14h00); Sri Lanka v Namibia, Abu Dhabi (18h00)

19 Oct: Scotland v PNG, Muscat (14h00); Oman v Bangladesh, Muscat (18h00)

20 Oct: Namibia v Netherlands, Abu Dhabi (14h00); Sri Lanka v Ireland, Abu Dhabi (18h00)

21 Oct: Bangladesh v Papua New Guinea, Muscat (14h00); Oman v Scotland, Muscat (18h00)

22 Oct: Namibia v Ireland, Sharjah (14h00); Sri Lanka v Netherlands, Sharjah (18h00)

Super 12s

23 Oct: Australia v South Africa, Abu Dhabi (14h00); England v West Indies, Dubai (18h00)

24 Oct: A1 v B2, Sharjah (14h00); India v Pakistan, Dubai (18h00)

25 Oct: Afghanistan v B1, Sharjah (18h00)

26 Oct: South Africa v West Indies, Dubai (14h00); Pakistan v New Zealand, Sharjah (18h00)

27 Oct: England v B2, Abu Dhabi (14h00); B1 v A2, Abu Dhabi (18h00)

28 Oct: Australia v A1, Dubai (18h00)

29 Oct: West Indies v B2, Sharjah (14h00); Pakistan v Afghanistan, Dubai (18h00)

30 Oct: South Africa v A1, Sharjah (14h00); Australia v England, Dubai (18h00)

31 Oct: Afghanistan v A2, Abu Dhabi (14h00); India v New Zealand, Dubai (18h00)

1 Nov: England v A1, Sharjah (18h00)

2 Nov: South Africa v B2, Abu Dhabi (14h00); Pakistan v A2, Abu Dhabi (18h00)

3 Nov: New Zealand v B1, Dubai (14h00); India v Afghanistan, Abu Dhabi (18h00)

4 Nov: Australia v B2, Dubai (14h00); West indies v A1, Abu Dhabi (18h00)

5 Nov: New Zealand v A2, Sharjah (14h00); India v B1, Dubai (18h00)

6 Nov: Australia v West Indies, Abu Dhabi (14h00); England v South Africa, Sharjah (18h00)

7 Nov: New Zealand v Afghanistan, Abu Dhabi (14h00): Pakistan v B1, Sharjah (18h00)

8 Nov: India v A2, Dubai (18h00)

Knock-out stage

10 Nov: Semi-final 1 (A1 v B2), Abu Dhabi (18h00)

11 Nov: Semi-final 2 (B1 v A2), Dubai (18h00)

Final

14 Nov: Final, Dubai (18h00)

Team List for ICC T20 World Cup 2021

Here are 16 participating nations that will be battling against each other in the ICC T20 World Cup 2021. There will be 3 stages that will take place during the entire tournament. Round 1, Super 12 and Playoffs. Take a look at the teams playing. 

  • Afghanistan
  • Pakistan India
  • Australia
  • Oman
  • West Indies
  • England
  • Sri Lanka
  • Namibia
  • South Africa
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Bangladesh
  • Ireland
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Scotland

ICC Men’s Cricket T20 World Cup 2021 Stage and Groups:

Round 1: Group A- Sri Lanka, Ireland, the Netherlands and Namibia
Round 1: Group B- Bangladesh, Scotland, Papua New Guinea and Oman
Super 12s: Group 1- England, Australia, South Africa, West Indies, A1 and B2
Super 12s: Group 2- India, Pakistan, New Zealand, Afghanistan, A2 and B

Full India squad: Virat Kohli (c), Rohit Sharma, KL Rahul, Suryakumar Yadav, Rishabh Pant (wk), Ishan Kishan (wk), Hardik Pandya, Ravindra Jadeja, Rahul Chahar, Ravichandran Ashwin, Axar Patel, Varun Chakravarthy, Jasprit Bumrah, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Mohammad Shami; Stand-by: Shreyas Iyer, Deepak Chahar, Shardul Thakur [More details]

Full Pakistan squad: Babar Azam (c), Shadab Khan, Asif Ali, Azam Khan, Haris Rauf, Hasan Ali, Imad Wasim , Khushdil Shah, Mohammad Hafeez, Mohammad Hasnain, Mohammad Nawaz, Mohammad Rizwan, Mohammad Wasim, Shaheen Shah Afridi, Sohaib Maqsood.

Full Australia squad: Aaron Finch (c), Ashton Agar, Pat Cummins (vc), Josh Hazlewood, Josh Inglis, Mitchell Marsh, Glenn Maxwell, Kane Richardson, Steve Smith, Mitchell Starc, Marcus Stoinis, Mitchell Swepson, Matthew Wade, David Warner, Adam Zampa

Full New Zealand squad: Kane Williamson (c), Todd Astle, Trent Boult, Mark Chapman, Devon Conway, Lockie Ferguson, Martin Guptill, Kyle Jamieson, Daryl Mitchell, Jimmy Neesham, Glenn Phillips, Mitchell Santner, Tim Seifert (wk), Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Adam Milne (injury cover).

Full Bangladesh squad: Mahmud Ullah (Captain), Naim Sheikh, Soumya Sarkar, Litton Kumer Das, Shakib Al Hasan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Afif Hossain, Nurul Hasan Sohan, Shak Mahedi Hasan, Nasum Ahmed, Mustafizur Rahman, Shoriful Islam, Taskin Ahmed, Shaif Uddin, Shamim Hossain

Full Oman squad: Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Aqib Ilyas, Jatinder Singh, Khawar Ali, Mohammad Nadeem, Ayaan Khan, Suraj Kumar, Sandeep Goud, Nester Dhamba, Kaleemullah, Bilal Khan, Naseem Khushi, Sufyan Mehmood, Fayyaz Butt, Khurram Khan

Full PNG squad: Assad Vala (c), Charles Amini, Lega Siaka, Norman Vanua, Nosaina Pokana, Kipling Doriga, Tony Ura, Hiri Hiri, Gaudi Toka, Sese Bau, Damien Ravu, Kabua Vagi-Morea, Simon Atai, Jason Kila, Chad Soper, Jack Gardner.

Full West Indies squad: Kieron Pollard (Captain), Nicholas Pooran (Vice Captain), Fabian Allen, Dwayne Bravo, Roston Chase, Andre Fletcher, Chris Gayle, Shimron Hetmyer, Evin Lewis, Obed McCoy, Lendl Simmons, Ravi Rampaul, Andre Russell, Oshane Thomas, Hayden Walsh jr

Full South Africa squad: Temba Bavuma (c), Keshav Maharaj, Quinton de Kock (wk), Bjorn Fortuin, Reeza Hendricks, Heinrich Klaasen, Aiden Markram, David Miller, W Mulder, Lungi Ngidi, Anrich Nortje, Dwaine Pretorius, Kagiso Rabada, Tabraiz Shamsi, Rassie van der Dussen

Full England squad: Eoin Morgan, Moeen Ali, Jonathan Bairstow, Sam Billings, Jos Buttler, Sam Curran, Chris Jordan, Liam Livingstone, Dawid Malan, Tymal Mills, Adil Rashid, Jason Roy, David Willey, Chris Woakes, Mark Wood

Full Afghanistan squad: Rashid Khan, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Hazratullah Zazai, Usman Ghani, Asghar Afghan, Mohammad Nabi, Najibullah Zadran, Hashmatullah Shahidi, Mohammad Shahzad, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Karim Janat, Gulbadin Naib, Naveen ul Haq, Hamid Hassan, Sharafuddin Ashraf, Dawlat Zadran, Shapoor Zadran, Qais Ahmed

Full Sri Lanka squad: Dasun Shanaka (captain), Dhananjaya De Silva, Kusal Perera, Dinesh Chandimal, Avishka Fernando, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Charith Asalanka, Wanindu Hasaranga, Kamindu Mendis, Chamika Karunaratne, Nuwan Pradeep, Dushmantha Chameera, Praveen Jayawickrema, Lahiru Madushanka, Maheesh Theekshana.

Full Scotland squad: Kyle Coetzer (c), Richard Berrington (vc), Dylan Budge, Matthew Cross (wk), Josh Davey, Alasdair Evans, Chris Greaves, Oli Hairs, Michael Leask, Calum Macleod, George Munsey, Safyaan Sharif, Chris Sole, Hamza Tahir, Craig Wallace (wk), Mark Watt, Brad Wheal

Full Netherlands squad: Pieter Seelaar (c), Colin Ackermann, Philippe Boissevain, Ben Cooper, Bas de Leede, Scott Edwards, Brandon Glover, Fred Klaassen, Stephan Myburgh, Max O’Dowd, Ryan Ten Doeschate, Logan van Beek, Timm van der Gugten, Roelof van der Merwe, Paul van Meekeren

Full Namibia squad: Gerhard Erasmus (c), Stephen Baard, Karl Birkenstock. Michau du Preez, Jan Frylinck, Zane Green, Nicol Lofie-Eaton, Bernard Scholtz, Ben Shikongo, JJ Smit, Ruben Trumpelmann, Michael van Lingen, David Wiese, Craig Williams, Picky Ya France

Full Ireland squad: Andrew Balbirnie (c), Mark Adair, Curtis Campher, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Shane Getkate, Graham Kennedy, Josh Little, Andrew McBrine, Barry McCarthy, Kevin O’Brien, Neil Rock, Simi Singh, Paul Stirling, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker, Ben White, Craig Young

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Cricket