Connect with us

Cricket

Where to watch Maharaja Trophy KSCA T20: Full Schedule, Squads, Live Streaming, TV Channel

THe Karnataka State Cricket Association (KSCA) has organised a T20 tournament to commemorate the memory of the HRH late Srikantadatta Narasimharaja Wadiyar. He was the former President of KSCA and Maharaja of Mysore. The tournament will kick off in Mysore on August 7, with Hubli Tigers and Mangalore United taking each other on in the opening fixture.

After a week, the venue will shift from Mysore to Bangalore where the remaining matches will take place. A total of 18 matches will be played in Mysore, while 16 will be held in Bangalore including the playoffs. The final will be played on August 26.

Shriram Group has been announced as the title sponsor for the Maharaja Trophy KSCA T20.

Maharaja Trophy KSCA T20: Full squad list

1. The Kalyani Bengaluru Blasters: Squad and Staff

Coaching staff: Naziruddin T (Coach), Pavan K B (Assistant Coach), Ragotham Navli (Selector), Pradeep Kumar N (Video Analyst)

Squad: Mayank Agarwal (c), Suchith J, Anirudha Joshi, Pradeep T, Kranthi Kumar, Chetan LR, Aneesh KV, Kumar LR, Rakshith S, Rishi Bopanna, Santok Singh, Suraj Ahuja (WK), P Gurbax Arya, Lochan Gowda, Ronit More, Shaun Tristan Joseph, Kush Marate, Tanay Walmik

2. The Hubli Tigers: Squad and Staff

Coaching staff: Deepak Chougule (Coach), Raju Bhatkal (Assistant Coach), Anand Katti (Selector), Shashikumar (Video Analyst)

Squad: Abhimanyu Mithun, Luvnith Sisodia (WK), Koushik V, Liyan Khan, Naveen MG, Anand Doddamani, Shivkumar BU, Tushar Singh, Akshan Rao, Zahoor Farooqi, Rohan Naveen, Saurav Srivastav, Sagar Solanki (WK), Gowtham Sagar, Roshan Ashwathiah, Rahul Singh Rawat, Shishir Bhawane, Sharan Goud

3. Gulbarga Mystics: Squad and Staff

Coaching Staff: Mansur Ali Khan (Coach), Rajashekar Shanbal (Assistant Coach), Santosh V (Selector), Sachidananda (Video Analyst)

Squad: Manish Pandey, Devdutt Padikkal, Karthik CA, Manoj Bhandage, Vidwath Kaverappa, Kruthik Krishna, Abhilash Shetty, Kushaal M Wadhwani, Pranav Bhatia, Shrijith KL (WK), Ritesh Bhatkal, Mohit BA, Rohan Patil, Dhanush Gowda, Mohammed Aqib Jawad, Shreesha Achar, Jeshwanth Acharya, Aaron Christie

4. Mangalore United: Squad and Staff

Coaching Staff: Stuart Binny (Coach), C Raghavendra (Assistant Coach), MV Prasanth (Selector), P Rajeev (Video Analyst)

Squad: Abhinav Manohar, Samarth R, Vyshak V, Amit Verma, Venkatesh M, Aneeshwar Gautam, Sujay Sateri, Rohith Kumar AC, Macneil Noronha, Sharath HS, Shashi Kumar K, Nikin Jose SJ, Raghuveer Pavalur, Amogh S, Chinmay NA, Aditya Somanna, Yashovardhan Parantap, Dheeraj J Gowda

5. Shivamogga Strikers: Squad and Staff

Coaching staff: Nikhil Haldipur (Coach), Aditya Sagar (Assistant Coach), A R Mahesh (Selector), Sharath (Video Analyst)

Squad: K Gowtham, KC Cariappa, Rohan Kadam, Siddharth KV, Darshan MB, Stalin Hoover, Avinash D, Smaran R, Sharath BR (WK), Rajvir Wadhwa, Rajendra Danganavar, Utham Aiyappa, Chaitanya S, Shreyas BM, KS Devaiah, Vinay Sagar, Shreyas SP, Punith S

6. Mysore Warriors: Squad and Staff

Coaching Staff: PV Shashikanth (Coach), SL Akshay (Assistant Coach), KL Ashwath (Selector), Kiran T (Video Analyst)

Squad: Karun Nair, Shreyas Gopal, Shubhang Hegde, Pavan Deshpande, Vidyadhar Patil, Nihal Ullal, Prateek Jain, Lochan Appanna, Chiranjeevi GS, Naga Bharath, Bharath Duri, Shivraj S, Monish Reddy, Varun Rao TN, Rahul Prasanna, Nitin Bhille, Aditya Goyal, Abhishek Ahlawat.

Maharaja Trophy KSCA T20 Schedule

Date Day Teams Time Venue
07-Aug-22 Sunday Hubli Tigers vs Mangalore United 3:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
Mysore Warriors vs Shivamogga Strikers 7:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
08-Aug-22 Monday Bengaluru Blasters vs Gulbarga Mystics 3:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
Mysore Warriors vs Mangalore United 7:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
09-Aug-22 Tuesday Gulbarga Mystics vs Shivamogga Strikers 3:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
Bengaluru Blasters vs Hubli Tigers 7:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
10-Aug-22 Wednesday Mysore Warriors vs Hubli Tigers 3:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
Mangalore United vs Shivamogga Strikers 7:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
11-Aug-22 Thursday Bengaluru Blasters vs Mangalore United 3:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
Mysore Warriors vs Gulbarga Mystics 7:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
12-Aug-22 Friday Hubli Tigers vs Gulbarga Mystics 3:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
Bengaluru Blasters vs Shivamogga Striker 7:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
13-Aug-22 Saturday Hubli Tigers vs Gulbarga Mystics 3:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
Mysore Warriors vs Bengaluru Blasters 7:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
14-Aug-22 Sunday Mysore Warriors vs Shivamogga Strikers 3:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
Gulbarga Mystics vs Mangalore United 7:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
15-Aug-22 Monday Mangalore United vs Bengaluru Blasters 3:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
Gulbarga Mystics vs Hubli Tigers 7:00 PM Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
17-Aug-22 Wednesday Mysore Warriors vs Mangalore United 3:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Bengaluru Blasters vs Shivamogga Strikers 7:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
18-Aug-22 Thursday Bengaluru Blasters vs Gulbarga Mystics 3:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Hubli Tigers vs Mysore Warriors 7:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
19-Aug-22 Friday Hubli Tigers vs Shivamogga Strikers 3:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Mangalore United vs Gulbarga Mystics 7:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
20-Aug-22 Saturday Mangalore United vs Shivamogga Strikers 3:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Mysore Warriors vs Bengaluru Blasters 7:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
21-Aug-22 Sunday Mysore Warriors vs Gulbarga Mystics 3:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Hubli Tigers vs Bengaluru Blasters 7:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
22-Aug-22 Monday Shivamogga Strikers vs Gulbarga Mystics 3:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Hubli Tigers vs Mangalore United 7:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
23-Aug-22 Tuesday Eliminator and Qualifier 1 7:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
25-Aug-22 Thursday Qualifier 2 8:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
26-Aug-22 Friday Final 9:00 PM M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Cricket